Summary of Green Candidates

This is a data base of all Green Party members who have run for public office in the United States since 1985, according to this definition of a Green Party candidate.

Candidates are entered into the data base once they have qualified for the ballot. Click each candidate’s name below for more information about them and their race. Use the search functions to the right to search by year, type of office or any candidate or race.

1994 Stats

90 Races in 1994

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/08/1994AK Paul BrattonState House of Representatives
11/08/1994AK Michael A. LewisLieutenant Governor
11/08/1994AK Louie Jr. MarchState House of Representatives
11/08/1994AK Richard OlsonState House of Representatives
11/08/1994AK Jim SykesGovernor
11/08/1994AK Jonni WhitmoreU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994ARElected Stephan MillerCity Council
11/08/1994CA Jon (Stevens) MannCity Council
11/08/1994CAElected Glenn BaileyResource Conservation District
11/08/1994CA Leo Bennett-CauchonSchool Board
11/08/1994CA Rick BernardiResource Conservation District
11/08/1994CA Barbara BlongU.S. Senate
11/08/1994CAElected William BretzPlanning Group
11/08/1994CAElected Barbara CarrBoard of Education
11/08/1994CA Hank ChapotState Assembly
11/08/1994CA E. Craig CoffinU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994CAElected Todd CooperResource Conservation District
11/08/1994CAElected Alan DrusysCity Council
11/08/1994CAElected Raven EarlygrowCity Council
11/08/1994CA Tim FitzgeraldState Assembly
11/08/1994CA Suza FrancinaCity Council
11/08/1994CA Margaret GarciaSecretary of State
11/08/1994CA Tian HarterCity Council
11/08/1994CA Michael Dean HitchcockCity Council
11/08/1994CA Sharon HushkaBoard of Education
11/08/1994CAElected Jason KirkpatrickCity Council
11/08/1994CA Jane KramerCommunity College District
11/08/1994CA Kip KruegerU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994CA Robert MarstonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994CA Timothy MooreWater Board
11/08/1994CA Danny MosesLieutenant Governor
11/08/1994CA Celesta OwenWater Board of Health
11/08/1994CA Steve SaintWater Board
11/08/1994CAElected Steven Schmidt (CA)City Council
11/08/1994CA Walt SheasbyState Senate
11/08/1994CAElected Dona SpringCity Council
11/08/1994CA Tom StaffordState Assembly
11/08/1994CA Charles WilkenState Assembly
11/08/1994CAElected Tim WillisSchool Board
11/08/1994CA Susan Wolfe-FlemingBoard of Education
11/08/1994CO Phil HuffordGovernor
11/08/1994CO Krista ParadiseLieutenant Governor
11/08/1994DC Jodean MarksMayor
11/08/1994HI Meiling AkunaCounty Council
11/08/1994HI Karen ArchibaldState House of Representatives
11/08/1994HI Victor BaileyCounty Council
11/08/1994HI Keiko BonkCounty Council
11/08/1994HI Kioni DudleyGovernor
11/08/1994HI Bruce MacPhersonState House of Representatives
11/08/1994HI Jack MorseLieutenant Governor
11/08/1994HI Nick NikhilanandaCounty Council
11/08/1994HI Jason SchwartzCounty Council
11/08/1994HI Christopher WalkerState House of Representatives
11/08/1994HI Toni WorstState House of Representatives
11/08/1994ME Jonathan CarterGovernor
11/08/1994ME Charles FitzgeraldU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994ME Thomas O. FooteState House of Representatives
11/08/1994ME Greg GerrittState House of Representatives
11/08/1994NM Robert AndersonState House of Representatives
11/08/1994NM Don BrayfieldCounty Recorder/Assessor
11/08/1994NM Lorenzo GarciaState Treasurer
11/08/1994NM David HamptonState House of Representatives
11/08/1994NM Rex JohnsonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994NM Mary Lou JonesState House of Representatives
11/08/1994NM Roberto MondragonGovernor
11/08/1994NM Steven Schmidt (NM)Lieutenant Governor
11/08/1994NM Patricia WolffLand Commissioner
11/08/1994NY Tom LeightonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/1994PA Thomas Alan LinzeyGovernor
11/08/1994RI Anna Cardillo MartinState Senate
11/08/1994WI Jeff PetersonState Assembly
11/02/1994CAAppointed Raven EarlygrowMayor
06/07/1994CA John LewellenGovernor
06/07/1994CA James OgleGovernor
06/07/1994CA John SelawskyGovernor
06/07/1994CA Kent SmithU.S. Senate
04/05/1994AZ Alva D’OrgeixTown Council
04/05/1994MO Jeff BarrowCounty Commissioner
04/05/1994MOElected Matt HarlineCity Council
04/05/1994MOElected Terri WilliamsMayor
04/05/1994WIElected William AndersonCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/1994WIElected Robert BrowneCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/1994WIElected Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/1994WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/1994WIElected Frank KoehnCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/1994WIElected Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of Supervisors
03/01/1994CA Bonnie GengronPlanning Group
03/01/1994CA Brian McCallPlanning Group
03/01/1994NM Fran GallegosMunicipal Judge
03/01/1994NMElected Cris MooreCity Council